Class of 2020 Scholarships
The Ed Schiller Memorial Scholarship
Kares Mack
The Shari Lynn Roth Memorial Scholarship
Anjuli Das
The Lincoln Firefighters Future 1st Responders Scholarship
Jada Edwards
The Scott F. Milley Memorial Scholarships
Kylie Oblak
Michael Cavanaugh
The Ambika Ramachandra Foundation Scholarship
Emma Fraser
The Steven Edward Richard Memorial Scholarship
Eric Feng
The Joanne Perlis Kogan Memorial Scholarship
Abigail Ganz
The Sudbury Pharmacy Scholarship
Jessica Lewis
The Lily T. Spooner Memorial Scholarship
Phillip Cass
Friends of Matthew Bardsley Memorial Scholarship
Joseph Pendleton
The Lincoln Police Benevolent Association Scholarship
Kiran Kharbanda
The Friends of Melissa Ann Marshall Memorial Scholarship
Hope Weldon
The George H. Fernald, Jr. Memorial Scholarship
Ethan Mossi
The Paul J. Vernon Memorial Scholarship
Carter Bevins
The Malcolm L. & Eleanor L. Donaldson Scholarship
Anil Lele
Lincoln-Sudbury METCO Parents Organization Merit Scholarship
Jada Edwards
The Bramwell B. Arnold Science Award
Margot Costa
The Steven Richard Excel Scholarship
Anna Sebell
The Frank Heys Memorial Scholarship
Allison Densel
The Karen Fritsche French Scholarship
Kylie Oblak
The John R. Kirshner Scholarship
Emma Spector
The Huffman Family Memorial Scholarship
Caoilin Engstrom
The Michael David Hamill Jr. Memorial
Dena Katz
The Robert Wentworth Memorial Scholarship
Lillian Gainer
The Ruth R. Corkin Memorial Art and Music Scholarships
Caroline Watson
Thomas Kneeland
The Virginia K. Kirshner Memorial Scholarship
Sarah Klein
The Sudbury Swim Team Scholarship
Parker Simon
The Edward J. McCarthy Memorial Scholarship
Christina Daoud
The Nancy Lewis Softball Scholarships
Emma Mahoney
Amanda Quirk
The Henry Phelan Honorary Girls Cross-Country and Track & Field Scholarship
Katherine Liu
The Corporal Andrew Graham Narcus Memorial Scholarship
Karl Borg
The John K. Wirzburger and Thomas Reiling Memorial Scholarship
Jamieson Sampson-Lizotte
The Paul and Sarah Hill Memorial Scholarships
Amanda Quirk
Griffin Brown
The 1st Lt. Scott F. Milley Army Ranger Scholarships
Christopher Williams
The Ravi Shankar Hoskere Memorial Scholarship
Tyler Greenfield
The John S. MacKinnon Jr. Memorial Scholarship
Christina Stakutis
The MLK Action Project/Hilary Shedd Social Justice Scholarship
Anna Cincotta
The Sheryl Dakss Memorial Scholarship
Natalie Turkington
The John E. Taft Memorial Scholarship
Hannah Bisson
The Henry M. Morgan Community Service Scholarship
Kares Mack
The Don and Nancy Jones Family Scholarship
Nicola Bacon
The Sudbury Extended Day Scholarship
Joseph Akisik
Allison Bent
Julia Ting
The ClubZ! In-Home Tutoring Scholarship
Katherine Liu
The Sudbury Arts Association Scholarship
Casey Monteiro
The Brett Kachura Memorial Award
Jack Rothbart
The Dr. William T. Maloney Science Scholarship
Andrew Childs
Betty Smith Honorary Award
Kiran Kharbanda
The Christopher Manente Memorial Scholarship
Kelly Durning
The Margaret Tower Whittemore Environmental Studies Scholarship
Marisa Singh
LSSF Award Scholarships
Joseph Akisk
Nicola Bacon
Carter Bevins
Karl Borg
Griffin Brown
Phillip Cass
Michael Cavanaugh
Andrew Childs
Anna Cincotta
Kelly Durning
Jada Edwards
John Farren
Maya Girzon
Kevin Ji
Thomas Kneeland
Anil Lele
Justin Lewitus
Matthew Lucey
Jack Rothbart
Anna Sebell
Christina Stakutis
Angelo Venuto
Christopher Williams
Congratulations to all of our LSSF Scholars!