Class of 2018 Scholarship Ceremony
Virginia K. Kirshner Auditorium
Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High School
May 29, 2018
The Ed Schiller Memorial Scholarship
Mickhala Snipe-Brown
The Shari Lynn Roth Memorial Scholarship
Liam Huston
The Lincoln Firefighters Future 1st Responders Scholarship
Grace Lucchese
Alan Greenberg Journalism Scholarship
Sera Borg
The Scott F. Milley Memorial Scholarships
Zoe Belge
Daniel Desmarais
The Ambika Ramachandra Foundation Scholarship
Ilana Korogodsky
The Steven Edward Richard Memorial Scholarship
Caitlyn Brown
The Joanne Perlis Kogan Memorial Scholarship
Brianna Durkin
The Sudbury Pharmacy Scholarship
Emma Askew
The Lily T. Spooner Memorial Scholarship
Nina Olsen
Friends of Matthew Bardsley Memorial Scholarship
Matthew Da Silva
The Lincoln Police Benevolent Association Scholarship
Maya Belge
The Friends of Melissa Ann Marshall Memorial Scholarship
Kelly Wolin
The George H. Fernald, Jr. Memorial Scholarship
Rachel Ziffer
The Paul J. Vernon Memorial Scholarship
Matthew Ference
The Christo's Driving School Scholarship
William Melick
The Malcolm L. & Eleanor L. Donaldson Scholarship
Lee Goff
Lincoln-Sudbury METCO Parents Organization Merit Scholarship
Mickhala Snipe-Brown
The Bramwell B. Arnold Science Award
Avraham Lepsky
The Steven Richard Excel Scholarship
Timothy Quirk
The Frank Heys Memorial Scholarship
Andrew George
The Karen Fritsche French Scholarship
Ronabelle Fang
The John R. Kirshner History Essay Scholarship
Michael Provvisionato
The Huffman Family Memorial Scholarship
Hannah Quirk
The Michael David Hamill Jr. Memorial
Timothy Lucey
The Robert Wentworth Memorial Scholarship
Katherine Kohler
The Ruth R. Corkin Memorial Art and Music Scholarships
Christopher Rodiger
John Troiano
The Virginia K. Kirshner Memorial Scholarship
Shane Falvey
The Sudbury Swim Team Scholarship
William Brindisi
The Edward J. McCarthy Memorial Scholarship
Rachel Pellegrino
The Nancy Lewis Softball Scholarship
Erica Cordischi
Kathrine Farrell
Henry Phelan Honorary Girls Cross-Country and Track & Field Scholarship
Milly O'Brien
The Corporal Andrew Graham Narcus Memorial Scholarship
Emma Askew
The John K. Wirzburger Memorial Scholarship
William Melick
The Paul and Sarah Hill Memorial Scholarships
Shannon Brown
Joseph Palmerino
The 1st Lt. Scott F. Milley Army Ranger Scholarships
Jacob Mackenzi Luksza
The Ravi Shankar Hoskere Memorial Scholarship
Brett Goldman
The John S. MacKinnon Jr. Memorial Scholarship
Emily Graff
The MLK Action Project/Hilary Shedd Social Justice Scholarship
Mackenzie Madden
The Sheryl Dakss Memorial Scholarship
Ruby Carmel
The John E. Taft Memorial Scholarship
McKendree Densel
The Henry M. Morgan Community Service Scholarship
Haley Lopes
The Don and Nancy Jones Family Scholarship
Emily Graff
The Sudbury Extended Day Scholarship
Daniel Hamilton
Kristina Troy
Gabriella DeSantis
The Club Z! Home Tutoring Scholarship
Jessica Venis
Sudbury Arts Association Scholarship
Sofia Picornell
Technology and Engineering Merit Scholarship
Daniel Trainor
The Brett Kachura Memorial Award
Matthew Pilavin
The Dr. William T. Maloney Science Scholarship
Sydney Merrill
LSSF Award Scholarships
Cailin Nigrelli
Brianna Durkin
Erica Cordischi
Kylie Cadogan
Jacob Mackenzi Luksza
Liliana Neuhaus
Caitlyn Brown
Ruby Carmel
Haley Stakutis
Margaret Flynn
Nina Olsen
Jane Petraglia
Ernest Wallace
Avraham Lepsky
Maya Belge
Matthew Ference
Joseph Palmerino
Zoey Belge
Shane Falvey
Katherine Kohler
Mickhala Snipe-Brown
Sydney Merrill
Lee Goff
Timothy Lucey
Ronabelle Fang
Rachel Ziffer
Shannon Brown
Alanna Gold
Congratulations to all of our LSSF Winners!