Class of 2017 Scholarship Ceremony
Virginia K. Kirshner Auditorium
Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High School
May 30, 2017
The Ed Schiller Memorial Scholarship
Andrew LaScaleia
The Shari Lynn Roth Memorial Scholarship
Helen Rhines
The Lincoln Firefighters Future 1st Responders Scholarship
Gabrielle Massey
The Roman Meshon Memorial Scholarship
Abigael Bridgemohan
Alan Greenberg Journalism Scholarship
Julianne Baron
1st Lt. Scott F. Milley Army Ranger Scholarship
Kerani Verma
Ambika Ramachandra Foundation Scholarship
Jacqueline Laferriere
The Steven Edward Richard Memorial Scholarship
Erica Pellegrino
The Joanne Kogan Memorial Scholarship
Rebecca Ward
The Sudbury Pharmacy Scholarship
Ashly Marson
The Lily T. Spooner Memorial Scholarship
Amelia Harvey
Friends of Matthew Bardsley Memorial Scholarship
Lauren Kneeland
The Lincoln Police Benevolent Association Scholarship
Jacqueline Laferriere
The Friends of Melissa Ann Marshall Memorial Scholarship
Samantha Washburn
The George H. Fernald, Jr. Memorial Scholarship
Cara Nobile
The Paul J. Vernon Memorial Scholarship
William Dunn
Serena Burke
The Christo's Driving School Scholarship
Grace Keilen
The Malcolm L. & Eleanor L. Donaldson Scholarship
Ava Gonzalez
Lincoln-Sudbury METCO Parents Organization Merit Scholarship
Ashly Marson
The Bramwell B. Arnold Science Award
Shelley Liu
Steven Richard Excel Scholarship
Aiyana Santana
The Frank Heys Memorial Scholarship
Anna Cass
The Karen Fritsche French Scholarship
Nicole Cheung
The John R. Kirshner History Essay Scholarship
Sophiya Litovchik
The Huffman Family Memorial Scholarship
Rohini Guin
The Michael David Hamill Jr. Memorial
Max Lustig
Robert Wentworth Memorial Scholarship
Caroline Austermann
The Ruth R. Corkin Memorial Art and Music Scholarships
Katherine Whalen (Art)
Zachary Kaye (Music)
The Virginia K. Kirshner Memorial Scholarship
Katherine Drumm Schwartz
The J.W. Brine III Foundation Scholarship
Francoise Hultin
The Sudbury Swim Team Scholarship
Claire Sullivan
The Edward J. McCarthy Memorial Scholarship
Ella Houlihan
The Nancy Lewis Softball Scholarship
Laura Sarnie
Alyssa Lee
Henry Phelan Honorary Girls Cross-Country and Track & Field Scholarship
Marissa Fuhrman
The Corporal Andrew Graham Narcus Memorial Scholarship
David Cincotta
The John K. Wirzburger Memorial Scholarship
John Carlson
The Paul and Sarah Hill Memorial Scholarships
Elizabeth Yeager
Matthew Hyer
The Scott F. Milley Memorial Scholarships
Meredith Grimes
John MacKeen
The Ravi Shankar Hoskere Memorial Scholarship
Olivia Bane
The John S. MacKinnon Jr. Memorial Scholarship
Anna Garzone
The MLK Action Project/Hilary Shedd Social Justice Scholarship
Elizabeth Pier
The Sheryl Dakss Memorial Scholarship
Jenna Barnes
The John E. Taft Memorial Scholarship
Courtney Brown
The Henry M. Morgan Community Service Scholarship
Tiauna Walker
The Don and Nancy Jones Family Scholarship
Steven Weiman
The Sudbury Extended Day Scholarship
Nikhil Lele
Brooke Sebell
Michael Zhang
The Club Z! Home Tutoring Scholarship
Erica Pellegrino
Sudbury Arts Association Scholarship
Eleanore McCauley
Technology and Engineering Merit Scholarship
Evan Stakutis
LSSF Award Scholarships
Amelia Harvey
Abigail Flynn
Alexandra Arias
Andrew Richard
Anna Garzone
Ashly Marson
Ava Gonzalez
Brooke Sebell
Cara Nobile
Danielle Fernandez
Dylan Quirk
Gabrielle Massey
Jacob Williams
Jacqueline Laferreire
Jeffrey Dimunah
Jenna Block
John Sutherland
Katherine Drumm-Schwartz
Kayle Yee
Marielle Mason
Sarah Lavari
Scott Barnes
Serena Burke
Steven Weiman
Tomer Zur
Victoria Jackson
William Dunn
Yonatan Zur
Congratulations to all of our LSSF Winners!