Class of 2017 Scholarship Ceremony

Virginia K. Kirshner Auditorium


Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High School

May 30, 2017

 

The Ed Schiller Memorial Scholarship

Andrew LaScaleia

The Shari Lynn Roth Memorial Scholarship

Helen Rhines

The Lincoln Firefighters Future 1st Responders Scholarship

Gabrielle Massey

The Roman Meshon Memorial Scholarship

Abigael Bridgemohan

Alan Greenberg Journalism Scholarship

Julianne Baron

1st Lt. Scott F. Milley Army Ranger Scholarship

Kerani Verma

Ambika Ramachandra Foundation Scholarship

Jacqueline Laferriere

The Steven Edward Richard Memorial Scholarship

Erica Pellegrino

The Joanne Kogan Memorial Scholarship

Rebecca Ward

The Sudbury Pharmacy Scholarship

Ashly Marson

The Lily T. Spooner Memorial Scholarship

Amelia Harvey

Friends of Matthew Bardsley Memorial Scholarship

Lauren Kneeland

The Lincoln Police Benevolent Association Scholarship

Jacqueline Laferriere

The Friends of Melissa Ann Marshall Memorial Scholarship

Samantha Washburn

The George H. Fernald, Jr. Memorial Scholarship

Cara Nobile

The Paul J. Vernon Memorial Scholarship

William Dunn

Serena Burke

The Christo's Driving School Scholarship

Grace Keilen

The Malcolm L. & Eleanor L. Donaldson Scholarship

Ava Gonzalez

Lincoln-Sudbury METCO Parents Organization Merit Scholarship

Ashly Marson

The Bramwell B. Arnold Science Award

Shelley Liu

Steven Richard Excel Scholarship

Aiyana Santana

The Frank Heys Memorial Scholarship

Anna Cass

The Karen Fritsche French Scholarship

Nicole Cheung

The John R. Kirshner History Essay Scholarship

Sophiya Litovchik

The Huffman Family Memorial Scholarship

Rohini Guin

The Michael David Hamill Jr. Memorial

Max Lustig

Robert Wentworth Memorial Scholarship

Caroline Austermann

The Ruth R. Corkin Memorial Art and Music Scholarships

Katherine Whalen (Art)

Zachary Kaye (Music)

The Virginia K. Kirshner Memorial Scholarship

Katherine Drumm Schwartz

The J.W. Brine III Foundation Scholarship

Francoise Hultin

The Sudbury Swim Team Scholarship

Claire Sullivan

The Edward J. McCarthy Memorial Scholarship

Ella Houlihan

The Nancy Lewis Softball Scholarship

Laura Sarnie

Alyssa Lee

Henry Phelan Honorary Girls Cross-Country and Track & Field Scholarship

Marissa Fuhrman

The Corporal Andrew Graham Narcus Memorial Scholarship

David Cincotta

The John K. Wirzburger Memorial Scholarship

John Carlson

The Paul and Sarah Hill Memorial Scholarships

Elizabeth Yeager

Matthew Hyer

The Scott F. Milley Memorial Scholarships

Meredith Grimes

John MacKeen

The Ravi Shankar Hoskere Memorial Scholarship

Olivia Bane

The John S. MacKinnon Jr. Memorial Scholarship

Anna Garzone

The MLK Action Project/Hilary Shedd Social Justice Scholarship

Elizabeth Pier

The Sheryl Dakss Memorial Scholarship

Jenna Barnes

The John E. Taft Memorial Scholarship

Courtney Brown

The Henry M. Morgan Community Service Scholarship

Tiauna Walker

The Don and Nancy Jones Family Scholarship

Steven Weiman

The Sudbury Extended Day Scholarship

Nikhil Lele

Brooke Sebell

Michael Zhang

The Club Z! Home Tutoring Scholarship

Erica Pellegrino

Sudbury Arts Association Scholarship

Eleanore McCauley

Technology and Engineering Merit Scholarship

Evan Stakutis

LSSF Award Scholarships

Amelia Harvey

Abigail Flynn

Alexandra Arias

Andrew Richard

Anna Garzone

Ashly Marson

Ava Gonzalez

Brooke Sebell

Cara Nobile

Danielle Fernandez

Dylan Quirk

Gabrielle Massey

Jacob Williams

Jacqueline Laferreire

Jeffrey Dimunah

Jenna Block

John Sutherland

Katherine Drumm-Schwartz

Kayle Yee

Marielle Mason

Sarah Lavari

Scott Barnes

Serena Burke

Steven Weiman

Tomer Zur

Victoria Jackson

William Dunn

Yonatan Zur

 

Congratulations to all of our LSSF Winners!

 

   Creating a Legacy and Ensuring a Future